Pricing & packages
Straightforward pricing for listings across Kelowna and the Okanagan. Pick the home size below and every price on the page updates.
Three packages. Drone and a floor plan in all of them.
Each package costs less than booking the same services separately.
How big is the home?
Pick a size and every price below updates to match.

Premier Tour
Adds video and a custom website domain.
Call for a quote$695with a social media reel
or $815 with a cinematic walkthrough
Home size: Under 2,000 sq ft · Change size
Booked separately $875 · you save $180
- Everything in Plus
- A social media reel, or a cinematic walkthrough
- Custom property website domain
- Video delivered the next day
Most popularPlus Tour
Adds an iGuide 3D virtual tour.
Call for a quote$435
Home size: Under 2,000 sq ft · Change size
Booked separately $550 · you save $115
- Everything in Essential
- iGuide 3D virtual tour
- iGuide floor plans, laser-measured: interior and exterior area for every floor
- Photos and tour by 9 AM the next day

Essential Tour
Photos, aerial and a basic floor plan.
Call for a quote$335
Home size: Under 2,000 sq ft · Change size
Booked separately $425 · you save $90
- Interior and exterior photos
- Aerial photography
- Basic floor plan with total square footage, measured to the exterior walls
- Photos by 9 AM the next day
Just need photos? Photography on its own starts at $225. See services on their own.
Travel: no fee in Kelowna, West Kelowna, Lake Country and Peachland. A $75 travel fee covers listings out to Vernon and down to Penticton. Further than that? Ask for a quote.
When you book: enter the address and square footage, then choose your package on the order form.
Basic or iGuide floor plan?
It’s the biggest difference between the Essential and Plus Tours.
Basic floor plan
In the Essential Tour
- Made with CubiCasa
- Total square footage, measured to the outside of the exterior walls
- Room dimensions on a clean, branded plan
iGuide floor plan + 3D tour
In the Plus and Premier Tours
- Laser-measured with iGuide
- Interior and exterior area for every floor, built to Canada’s Residential Measurement Standard (RMS)
- Comes with an interactive 3D tour buyers can walk through, branded and unbranded
Services on their own
Book any service by itself, or add it to a package. Photography, iGuide and cinematic prices depend on the home size.
How big is the home?
Photography, iGuide and cinematic prices change with the size.
Photography
Interior and exterior photos, edited light and bright, as many as the home needs. Drone not included.
iGuide 3D virtual tour
Interactive 3D tour with laser-measured floor plans, branded and unbranded.
Cinematic walkthrough
2–3 minute video with aerial footage and licensed, social-safe music. Branded and unbranded.
Video
- Social media reelVertical, about a minute, trending audio$250
- Agent intro on a reelYou on camera to open the reel+$75
Photos & aerial
- Aerial drone photography$100
- Twilight photographyShot on site at dusk$250
- Exterior reshootAerials included$100
Editing, per photo
- AI virtual staging$10
- Custom virtual staging$40
- AI virtual twilight$10
- Digital declutter$10
Floor plans & web
- Floor plan & measurementsBasic floor plan with total square footage$100
- Custom property website domain$75
Special projects
- Airbnb package$400
- Vacant lot packageDrone included$150
- Land assemblyExterior only$150
- Commercial / project photographyUnlimited-use licence$400
Every price, every home size
| Home size | Essential | Plus | Premier + reel | Premier + cinematic |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2,000 sq ft | $335 | $435 | $695 | $815 |
| 2,000–3,000 sq ft | $370 | $499 | $750 | $865 |
| 3,000–4,000 sq ft | $415 | $585 | $840 | $955 |
| 4,000–5,000 sq ft | $450 | $675 | $930 | $1,055 |
| 5,000–6,000 sq ft | $505 | $750 | $1,005 | $1,165 |
| 6,000–7,000 sq ft | $560 | $825 | $1,080 | $1,275 |
| 7,000–8,000 sq ft | $615 | $900 | $1,155 | $1,385 |
| 8,000–9,000 sq ft | $670 | $975 | $1,230 | $1,495 |
| 9,000–10,000 sq ft | $725 | $1,050 | $1,305 | $1,605 |
| Home size | Photography | iGuide tour | Cinematic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2,000 sq ft | $225 | $225 | $395 |
| 2,000–3,000 sq ft | $280 | $280 | $440 |
| 3,000–4,000 sq ft | $335 | $340 | $485 |
| 4,000–5,000 sq ft | $395 | $395 | $530 |
| 5,000–6,000 sq ft | $450 | $450 | $575 |
| 6,000–7,000 sq ft | $505 | $505 | $620 |
| 7,000–8,000 sq ft | $560 | $560 | $665 |
| 8,000–9,000 sq ft | $615 | $615 | $710 |
| 9,000–10,000 sq ft | $670 | $670 | $755 |
Homes over 10,000 sq ft: contact us for a quote.
What agents say.
“He doesn’t just show up and shoot. He thinks about what will make each listing stand out.”
“Best real estate photographer in the Okanagan, he surpasses my expectations as a Realtor and is very professional and communicative.”
“Brock is the best. His work is stunning and his interactions with my clients is so nice! Can’t say enough good things.”
“He’s always on time, attentive to detail, and consistently delivers high-quality photos quickly and on schedule.”
“Professional, accommodating, personable, punctual, flexible, and takes STUNNING photos!”
Pricing questions.
Do you charge a travel fee?
Kelowna, West Kelowna, Lake Country and Peachland have no travel fee. Listings out to Vernon and down to Penticton (including Summerland) have a $75 travel fee. For anything further, call or email us for a quote.
What’s included with photography on its own?
Interior and exterior photos, delivered by 9 AM the next day and edited to look sunny even on grey days. Drone isn’t included: add aerial photos for $100, or choose a package, which includes drone and a floor plan.
What’s the difference between the basic and iGuide floor plans?
The basic floor plan (Essential Tour) is made with CubiCasa and shows the total square footage, measured to the outside of the exterior walls. The iGuide floor plan (Plus and Premier) is laser-measured, reports both the interior and exterior area of every floor, is built to Canada’s Residential Measurement Standard (RMS), and comes with the iGuide 3D virtual tour.
What if it rains, or I need to reschedule?
We can still shoot interiors in the rain and come back for drone and exterior photos when it clears, at no extra charge. There are no cancellation or rescheduling fees, and you can reschedule online without calling.
How do I pay?
Everything is delivered through the Agent Portal. You can preview low-resolution images right away; pay by credit or debit card to unlock the high-resolution downloads instantly, or pay by e-transfer to brock@tourshots.com and we’ll unlock the listing once it arrives.
The home is over 10,000 sq ft. What does it cost?
Call or email us and we’ll put together a quote for the property.
Ready to book your listing?
Brock shoots every listing himself. Photos by 9 AM the next day.
